Comment on page
⚔

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from smarttradingindicators.com (the "Site").

DATA RETENTION


Your personal information will be retained for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy or for a period specifically required by applicable regulations or laws. If no longer required, we will delete your personal information in a secure manner.

WE COLLECT DEVICE INFORMATION USING THE FOLLOWING TECHNOLOGIES


  • “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visithttp://www.allaboutcookies.org.
  • “Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.
  • “Web beacons”, “tags”, and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.
Additionally when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the Site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, payment information (including credit card numbers, email address, and phone number). We refer to this information as “Order Information”.
‍

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?


We use the Order Information that we collect generally to fulfill any orders placed through the Site.
Additionally, we use this Order Information to:
  • Communicate with you;
  • Screen our orders for potential risk or fraud;
  • When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.
  • Display information using third party apps on our website.
  • Set up your accounts with our products.
We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).

INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS


We may transfer your personal information to other countries outside of your own for processing and storage purposes. We ensure adequate protection for such transfers as per applicable legal requirements.

CHILDREN'S PRIVACY


Our Site and services are not intended for use by individuals under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personal information from individuals under the age of 18. If we become aware that a child has provided us with personal information, we will take steps to delete such information.

DATA BREACH PROCEDURES


In the event of a data breach, we will notify you and relevant authorities when we are legally required to do so.

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER


If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our data handling practices, you can reach our Data Protection Officer at [email protected].

CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT (CCPA)


If you are a California resident, you may have certain rights including: the right to know what personal information is collected, used, shared, or sold; the right to delete personal information held by us; the right to non-discrimination in terms of price or service when a consumer exercises a privacy right under CCPA.
California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.
If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Site, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Website. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Website, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).
‍

GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (GDRP)


If you are a resident in the European Economic Area (EEA), you have additional data protection rights, including: the right to access, correct, update, or request deletion of your personal information; the right to object to the processing of your personal information; the right to request portability of your personal information; and the right to withdraw your consent at any time.

UPDATES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY


We reserve the right to update this Privacy Policy at any time to reflect changes in our practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons.

CONTACT INFORMATION


For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by email at [email protected].
While we strive to protect your personal information, no transmission over the Internet or electronic storage method is 100% secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your personal information.
This Privacy Policy is governed by the laws of the State of Florida, United States, without regard to its conflict of law provisions.
Thank you for trusting Smart Trading Indicators. We look forward to continuing to provide you with advanced and high-quality technical analysis tools that use artificial intelligence to provide accurate and rapid predictions about the future price direction of an asset, helping you to make more informed decisions, increase profitability, and maximize productivity.